Accepted scientific name:
Ornithogalum refractum Kit. ex Schltdl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum refractum Kit. ex Schltdl.
Synonyms:
Ornithogalum exscapum var. refractum (Kit. ex Schltdl.) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum exscapum var. refractum (Kit. ex Schltdl.) Fiori
Infraspecific taxon: Ornithogalum refractum var. adalgisae (H.Groves) Nyman
Ornithogalum refractum var. refractum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Ornithogalum
Distribution: Hungary to Caucasus
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2beec15-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201