Accepted scientific name:
Scilla verna Huds. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scilla verna Huds.
Synonyms:
Oncostema umbellata (Ramond) Speta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncostema umbellata (Ramond) Speta
Oncostema verna (Huds.) Speta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncostema verna (Huds.) Speta
Petranthe verna (Huds.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petranthe verna (Huds.) Salisb.
Scilla alliifolia Lapeyr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla alliifolia Lapeyr.
Scilla pratensis Berger ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla pratensis Berger ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Scilla umbellata Ramond (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla umbellata Ramond
Scilla vernalis Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla vernalis Salisb.
Stellaris verna (Huds.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaris verna (Huds.) Bubani
Tractema umbellata (Ramond) Speta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tractema umbellata (Ramond) Speta
Tractema verna (Huds.) Speta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tractema verna (Huds.) Speta
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Scilla
Distribution: W. Europe to Føroyar
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c029a2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201