Accepted scientific name:
Hyacinthoides hispanica (Mill.) Rothm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthoides hispanica (Mill.) Rothm.
Synonyms:
Agraphis campanulata (Aiton) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agraphis campanulata (Aiton) Link
Endymion campanulatus (Aiton) Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Endymion campanulatus (Aiton) Parl.
Endymion hispanicus (Mill.) Chouard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Endymion hispanicus (Mill.) Chouard
Hyacinthoides non-scripta subsp. hispanica (Mill.) Kerguélen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthoides non-scripta subsp. hispanica (Mill.) Kerguélen
Hylomenes campanulata (Aiton) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hylomenes campanulata (Aiton) Salisb.
Scilla campanulata Aiton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla campanulata Aiton
Scilla hispanica Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla hispanica Mill.
Scilla non-scripta subsp. hispanica (Mill.) Ietsw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla non-scripta subsp. hispanica (Mill.) Ietsw.
Infraspecific taxon: Hyacinthoides hispanica subsp. algeriensis (Batt.) Förther & Podlech
Hyacinthoides hispanica subsp. hispanica
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Hyacinthoides
Distribution: W. Iberian Pen. to NW. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee940eda-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201