Accepted scientific name:
Dipcadi serotinum (L.) Medik. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dipcadi serotinum (L.) Medik.
Synonyms:
Agraphis serotina (L.) Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agraphis serotina (L.) Heynh.
Albuca minor Gled. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Albuca minor Gled.
Hyacinthus serotinus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus serotinus L.
Lachenalia serotina (L.) Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lachenalia serotina (L.) Willd.
Scilla serotina (L.) Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla serotina (L.) Ker Gawl.
Tricharis serotina (L.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricharis serotina (L.) Salisb.
Uropetalon serotinum (L.) Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uropetalon serotinum (L.) Ker Gawl.
Zuccagnia serotina (L.) Dennst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zuccagnia serotina (L.) Dennst.
Infraspecific taxon: Dipcadi serotinum var. fulvum (Cav.) Ball
Dipcadi serotinum var. pruinosum Gattef. & Weiller
Dipcadi serotinum var. serotinum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Dipcadi
Distribution: Canary Is. to Arabian Pen., Himalaya to India
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c5977a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201