Accepted scientific name:
Muscari armeniacum Leichtlin ex Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Muscari armeniacum Leichtlin ex Baker
Synonyms:
Bellevalia aperta (Freyn & Conrath) Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bellevalia aperta (Freyn & Conrath) Grossh.
Botryanthus micranthus Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botryanthus micranthus Baker
Botryanthus szovitsianus Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botryanthus szovitsianus Baker
Muscari alexandrae A.P.Khokhr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari alexandrae A.P.Khokhr.
Muscari apertum Freyn & Conrath (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari apertum Freyn & Conrath
Muscari argaei Auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari argaei Auct.
Muscari argaei f. album Tubergen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari argaei f. album Tubergen
Muscari colchicum Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari colchicum Grossh.
Muscari concinnum Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari concinnum Baker
Muscari conicum Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari conicum Baker
Muscari cyaneoviolaceum Turrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari cyaneoviolaceum Turrill
Muscari elegantulum Schchian (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari elegantulum Schchian
Muscari maweanum Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari maweanum Baker
Muscari micranthum Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari micranthum Baker
Muscari pauperulum Stapf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari pauperulum Stapf
Muscari pendulum Trautv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari pendulum Trautv.
Muscari polyanthum Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari polyanthum Boiss.
Muscari pyramidatum Velen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari pyramidatum Velen.
Muscari schliemannii Freyn & Asch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari schliemannii Freyn & Asch.
Muscari sosnovskyi Schchian (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari sosnovskyi Schchian
Muscari szovitsianum Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari szovitsianum Baker
Muscari woronowii Tron & Losinsk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari woronowii Tron & Losinsk.
Pseudomuscari apertum (Freyn & Conrath) Garbari (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudomuscari apertum (Freyn & Conrath) Garbari
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Muscari
Distribution: SE. Europe to Caucasus
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2be512e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201