Accepted scientific name:
Scilla albanica Turrill (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scilla albanica Turrill
Synonyms:
Schnarfia albanica (Turrill) Speta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schnarfia albanica (Turrill) Speta
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Scilla
Distribution: Albania
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0a017c8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201