Accepted scientific name:
Ornithogalum armeniacum Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum armeniacum Baker
Synonyms:
Ornithogalum macedonicum Velen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum macedonicum Velen.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Ornithogalum
Distribution: Macedonia to W. & S. Turkey
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eed2f230-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201