Accepted scientific name:
Ornithogalum montanum Cirillo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum montanum Cirillo
Synonyms:
Hyacinthus cirilloi E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus cirilloi E.H.L.Krause
Ornithogalum byzantinum Fox-Strangw. ex Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum byzantinum Fox-Strangw. ex Ten.
Ornithogalum cuspidatum Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum cuspidatum Griseb.
Ornithogalum huetii Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum huetii Boiss.
Ornithogalum montanum var. platyphyllum (Boiss.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum montanum var. platyphyllum (Boiss.) Boiss.
Ornithogalum nyssanum Petrovic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum nyssanum Petrovic
Ornithogalum patulum Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum patulum Raf.
Ornithogalum platyphyllum Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum platyphyllum Boiss.
Ornithogalum polyphyllum Link ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum polyphyllum Link ex Kunth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Ornithogalum
Distribution: C. & S. Italy to Transcaucasus
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2bf1001-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201