Accepted scientific name:
Ornithogalum orthophyllum Ten. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum orthophyllum Ten.
Synonyms:
Ornithogalum umbellatum subsp. orthophyllum (Ten.) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum umbellatum subsp. orthophyllum (Ten.) Maire & Weiller
Infraspecific taxon: Ornithogalum orthophyllum subsp. acuminatum (Schur) Zahar.
Ornithogalum orthophyllum subsp. kochii (Parl.) Maire & Weiller
Ornithogalum orthophyllum subsp. orbelicum (Velen.) Zahar.
Ornithogalum orthophyllum subsp. orthophyllum
Ornithogalum orthophyllum subsp. psammophilum (Zahar.) Zahar.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Ornithogalum
Distribution: C. Europe to Medit. and Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eee01d0c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201