Accepted scientific name:
Hyacinthella pallasiana (Steven) Losinsk. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthella pallasiana (Steven) Losinsk.
Synonyms:
Hyacinthus amethystinus Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus amethystinus Pall.
Hyacinthus amethystinus var. pallasianus (Steven) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus amethystinus var. pallasianus (Steven) Nyman
Hyacinthus pallasianus Steven (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus pallasianus Steven
Hyacinthus patentissimus Pall. ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus patentissimus Pall. ex Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Hyacinthella
Distribution: E. Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c6fe8b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201