Accepted scientific name:
Paradisea lusitanica (Cout.) Samp. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paradisea lusitanica (Cout.) Samp.
Synonyms:
Anthericum lusitanicum (Cout.) Samp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum lusitanicum (Cout.) Samp.
Liliastrum lusitanicum (Samp.) Rothm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liliastrum lusitanicum (Samp.) Rothm.
Paradisea liliastrum var. lusitanica Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paradisea liliastrum var. lusitanica Cout.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Paradisea
Distribution: N. Portugal to WC. Spain
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eee38cb2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201