Accepted scientific name:
Polygonatum orientale Desf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum orientale Desf.
Synonyms:
Convallaria orientalis (Desf.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria orientalis (Desf.) Poir.
Convallaria polyanthema M.Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria polyanthema M.Bieb.
Polygonatum cilicicum Schott ex Kotschy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum cilicicum Schott ex Kotschy
Polygonatum obtusifolium Miscz. ex Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum obtusifolium Miscz. ex Grossh.
Polygonatum polyanthemum (M.Bieb.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonatum polyanthemum (M.Bieb.) Link
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Polygonatum
Distribution: Krym, Turkey to N. Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2bf3945-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201