Accepted scientific name:
Ornithogalum refractum var. adalgisae (H.Groves) Nyman (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum refractum var. adalgisae (H.Groves) Nyman
Synonyms:
Ornithogalum adalgisae H.Groves (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum adalgisae H.Groves
Ornithogalum exscapum var. adalgisae (H.Groves) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum exscapum var. adalgisae (H.Groves) Fiori
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Ornithogalum
Species Ornithogalum refractum
Distribution: SE. Italy, Croatia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Nov-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2cd5cf2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201