Accepted scientific name:
Scilla hyacinthoides L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scilla hyacinthoides L.
Synonyms:
Epimenidion hyacinthoides (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epimenidion hyacinthoides (L.) Raf.
Lagocodes hyacinthoides (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagocodes hyacinthoides (L.) Raf.
Nectaroscilla hyacinthoides (L.) Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectaroscilla hyacinthoides (L.) Parl.
Prospero hyacinthoideum (L.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prospero hyacinthoideum (L.) Salisb.
Scilla eriophora Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla eriophora Mill.
Scilla parviflora Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla parviflora Salisb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Scilla
Distribution: S. Europe to N. Iraq
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0a256b4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201