Accepted scientific name:
Ornithogalum narbonense L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum narbonense L.
Synonyms:
Eremurus iranicus Parsa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremurus iranicus Parsa
Loncomelos brachystachys (K.Koch) Speta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loncomelos brachystachys (K.Koch) Speta
Loncomelos brachystylum (Zahar.) Speta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loncomelos brachystylum (Zahar.) Speta
Loncomelos israelense Ravenna (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loncomelos israelense Ravenna
Loncomelos narbonense (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loncomelos narbonense (L.) Raf.
Loncomelos prasinantherum (Zahar.) Speta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loncomelos prasinantherum (Zahar.) Speta
Ornithogalum arabicum Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum arabicum Brot.
Ornithogalum brachystachys K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum brachystachys K.Koch
Ornithogalum brachystylum Zahar. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum brachystylum Zahar.
Ornithogalum densum Boiss. & Blanche (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum densum Boiss. & Blanche
Ornithogalum lacteum Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum lacteum Vill.
Ornithogalum monspeliense Gueldenst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum monspeliense Gueldenst.
Ornithogalum narbonense var. brachystachys (K.Koch) Bornm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum narbonense var. brachystachys (K.Koch) Bornm.
Ornithogalum narbonense subsp. brachystachys (K.Koch) Feinbrun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum narbonense subsp. brachystachys (K.Koch) Feinbrun
Ornithogalum narbonense var. macrocarpum Feinbrun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum narbonense var. macrocarpum Feinbrun
Ornithogalum prasinantherum Zahar. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum prasinantherum Zahar.
Ornithogalum pyramidale subsp. narbonense (L.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum pyramidale subsp. narbonense (L.) Asch. & Graebn.
Ornithogalum stachyoides Aiton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum stachyoides Aiton
Ornithogalum trigynum Delile (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum trigynum Delile
Parthenostachys narbonensis (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parthenostachys narbonensis (L.) Fourr.
Scilla montana Savi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla montana Savi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Ornithogalum
Distribution: Medit. to W. Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2bf0035-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201