Accepted scientific name:
Muscari botryoides (L.) Mill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Muscari botryoides (L.) Mill.
Synonyms:
Botryanthus alpestris Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botryanthus alpestris Jord. & Fourr.
Botryanthus boraeanus Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botryanthus boraeanus Jord. & Fourr.
Botryanthus candidus Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botryanthus candidus Jord. & Fourr.
Botryanthus compactus Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botryanthus compactus Jord. & Fourr.
Botryanthus conicus Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botryanthus conicus Jord. & Fourr.
Botryanthus festinus Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botryanthus festinus Jord. & Fourr.
Botryanthus heldreichii Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botryanthus heldreichii Jord. & Fourr.
Botryanthus kerneri Marches. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botryanthus kerneri Marches.
Botryanthus lelievrii (Boreau) Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botryanthus lelievrii (Boreau) Jord. & Fourr.
Botryanthus odorus var. compactus (Jord. & Fourr.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botryanthus odorus var. compactus (Jord. & Fourr.) Nyman
Botryanthus vulgaris Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botryanthus vulgaris Kunth
Botryanthus vulgaris var. kerneri (Marches.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botryanthus vulgaris var. kerneri (Marches.) Nyman
Botryanthus vulgaris var. transsilvanicus (Schur) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botryanthus vulgaris var. transsilvanicus (Schur) Nyman
Botryphile botryoides (L.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botryphile botryoides (L.) Salisb.
Czekelia transsylvanica (Schur) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Czekelia transsylvanica (Schur) Schur
Eubotrys arvensis Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eubotrys arvensis Raf.
Hyacinthus botryoides L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus botryoides L.
Muscari alpinum Szafer ex Racib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari alpinum Szafer ex Racib.
Muscari botryoides f. candicum Voss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari botryoides f. candicum Voss
Muscari botryoides subsp. hungaricum Priszter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari botryoides subsp. hungaricum Priszter
Muscari botryoides subsp. kerneri (Marches.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari botryoides subsp. kerneri (Marches.) K.Richt.
Muscari botryoides var. lelievrii (Boreau) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari botryoides var. lelievrii (Boreau) Baker
Muscari botryoides subsp. lelievrii (Boreau) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari botryoides subsp. lelievrii (Boreau) K.Richt.
Muscari botryoides subsp. longifolium (Rigo) Garbari (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari botryoides subsp. longifolium (Rigo) Garbari
Muscari botryoides subsp. motelayi (Foucaud) Kerguélen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari botryoides subsp. motelayi (Foucaud) Kerguélen
Muscari botryoides subsp. transsilvanicum (Schur) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari botryoides subsp. transsilvanicum (Schur) Soó
Muscari carpaticum Racib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari carpaticum Racib.
Muscari heldreichii Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari heldreichii Boiss.
Muscari hymenophorum Heldr. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari hymenophorum Heldr. ex Boiss.
Muscari inodorum Montandon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari inodorum Montandon
Muscari kerneri (Marches.) Soldano (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari kerneri (Marches.) Soldano
Muscari kerneri var. lacteiflorum Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari kerneri var. lacteiflorum Borbás
Muscari lelievrii Boreau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari lelievrii Boreau
Muscari longifolium Rigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari longifolium Rigo
Muscari motelayi Foucaud (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari motelayi Foucaud
Muscari pocuticum Zapal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari pocuticum Zapal.
Muscari polyphyllum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari polyphyllum Schur
Muscari transsilvanicum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muscari transsilvanicum Schur
Scilla inflata Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla inflata Salisb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Muscari
Distribution: France to Ukraine
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2be4f25-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201