Accepted scientific name:
Scilla odorata Link (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scilla odorata Link
Synonyms:
Oncostema odorata (Link) Speta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncostema odorata (Link) Speta
Tractema odorata (Link) Speta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tractema odorata (Link) Speta
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Scilla
Distribution: S. Portugal to S. Spain
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0a26cc6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201