Accepted scientific name:
Scilla lilio-hyacinthus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scilla lilio-hyacinthus L.
Synonyms:
Oncostema lilio-hyacinthus (L.) Speta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncostema lilio-hyacinthus (L.) Speta
Ornithogalum squamosum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum squamosum Lam.
Scilla squamosa Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla squamosa Dulac
Stellaris squamosa (Dulac) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaris squamosa (Dulac) Bubani
Tractema liliohyacinthus (L.) Speta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tractema liliohyacinthus (L.) Speta
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Scilla
Distribution: C. & S. France to N. Spain
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0a24764-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201