Accepted scientific name:
Asparagus verticillatus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asparagus verticillatus L.
Synonyms:
Asparagus buxbaumius Gueldenst. ex Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus buxbaumius Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
Asparagus scandens Gueldenst. ex Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus scandens Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
Asparagus tricarinatus K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus tricarinatus K.Koch
Asparagus verticillaris Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus verticillaris Lam.
Asparagus verticillatus subsp. floribundus (Baker) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus verticillatus subsp. floribundus (Baker) K.Richt.
Asparagus verticillatus var. floribundus Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus verticillatus var. floribundus Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Asparagus
Distribution: SE. Europe to Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2bc81fa-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201