Accepted scientific name:
Agapanthus praecox Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agapanthus praecox Willd.
Synonyms:
Tulbaghia praecox (Willd.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulbaghia praecox (Willd.) Kuntze
Infraspecific taxon: Agapanthus praecox subsp. minimus (Lindl.) F.M.Leight.
Agapanthus praecox subsp. orientalis (F.M.Leight.) F.M.Leight.
Agapanthus praecox subsp. praecox
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Agapanthus
Distribution: Cape Prov. to KwaZulu-Natal
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0aa757e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201