Accepted scientific name:
Narcissus hedraeanthus (Webb & Heldr.) Colmeiro (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Narcissus hedraeanthus (Webb & Heldr.) Colmeiro
Synonyms:
Corbularia hedraeantha Webb & Heldr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corbularia hedraeantha Webb & Heldr.
Narcissus blancoi Barra & G.López (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus blancoi Barra & G.López
Narcissus bulbocodium var. hedraeanthus (Webb & Heldr.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus bulbocodium var. hedraeanthus (Webb & Heldr.) Baker
Narcissus bulbocodium subsp. hedraeanthus (Webb & Heldr.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus bulbocodium subsp. hedraeanthus (Webb & Heldr.) K.Richt.
Narcissus cantabricus subsp. hedraeanthus (Webb & Heldr.) Fern.Casas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus cantabricus subsp. hedraeanthus (Webb & Heldr.) Fern.Casas
Narcissus cantabricus subsp. luteolentus Barra & G.López (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus cantabricus subsp. luteolentus Barra & G.López
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Narcissus
Distribution: SC. & SE. Spain
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2628b81e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201