Accepted scientific name:
Allium hymenorhizum var. hymenorhizum (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Allium macrorrhizum Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium macrorrhizum Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Species Allium hymenorhizum
Distribution: E. European Russia to W. Mongolia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 26-Jul-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6464382-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201