Accepted scientific name:
Allium pruinatum Link ex Spreng. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium pruinatum Link ex Spreng.
Synonyms:
Allium monspessulanum subsp. pruinatum (Link ex Spreng.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium monspessulanum subsp. pruinatum (Link ex Spreng.) K.Richt.
Allium welwitschii Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium welwitschii Regel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: C. & S. Portugal
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262f4b34-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201