Accepted scientific name:
Allium polyanthum Schult. & Schult.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium polyanthum Schult. & Schult.f.
Synonyms:
Allium ampeloprasum subsp. polyanthum (Schult. & Schult.f.) O.Bolòs & al. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ampeloprasum subsp. polyanthum (Schult. & Schult.f.) O.Bolòs & al.
Allium multiflorum DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium multiflorum DC.
Allium porrum subsp. polyanthum (Schult. & Schult.f.) Jauzein & J.-M.Tison (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium porrum subsp. polyanthum (Schult. & Schult.f.) Jauzein & J.-M.Tison
Allium rotundum var. multiflorum Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium rotundum var. multiflorum Nyman
Allium rotundum subsp. multiflorum Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium rotundum subsp. multiflorum Rouy
Allium rotundum var. polyanthum (Schult. & Schult.f.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium rotundum var. polyanthum (Schult. & Schult.f.) Asch. & Graebn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: W. & WC. Medit.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c2ecae-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201