Accepted scientific name:
Allium suaveolens Jacq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium suaveolens Jacq.
Synonyms:
Allium appendiculatum Ramond ex Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium appendiculatum Ramond ex Pers.
Allium serotinum Lapeyr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium serotinum Lapeyr.
Allium suaveolens var. appendiculatum (Ramond ex Pers.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium suaveolens var. appendiculatum (Ramond ex Pers.) Nyman
Allium suaveolens subsp. serotinum (Lapeyr.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium suaveolens subsp. serotinum (Lapeyr.) Nyman
Endotis pyrenaica Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Endotis pyrenaica Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: SC. & WC. Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0b07640-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201