Accepted scientific name:
Sternbergia colchiciflora Waldst. & Kit. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sternbergia colchiciflora Waldst. & Kit.
Synonyms:
Amaryllis citrina (Herb.) Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis citrina (Herb.) Sm.
Amaryllis colchiciflora (Waldst. & Kit.) Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis colchiciflora (Waldst. & Kit.) Ker Gawl.
Amaryllis etnensis Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis etnensis Raf.
Oporanthus citrinus Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oporanthus citrinus Herb.
Oporanthus colchiciflorus (Waldst. & Kit.) Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oporanthus colchiciflorus (Waldst. & Kit.) Herb.
Sternbergia alexandrae Sosn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sternbergia alexandrae Sosn.
Sternbergia citrina (Herb.) Ker Gawl. ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sternbergia citrina (Herb.) Ker Gawl. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Sternbergia colchiciflora var. alexandrae (Sosn.) Artjush. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sternbergia colchiciflora var. alexandrae (Sosn.) Artjush.
Sternbergia colchiciflora subsp. dalmatica (Herb.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sternbergia colchiciflora subsp. dalmatica (Herb.) K.Richt.
Sternbergia colchiciflora var. dalmatica Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sternbergia colchiciflora var. dalmatica Herb.
Sternbergia dalmatica (Herb.) Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sternbergia dalmatica (Herb.) Herb.
Sternbergia etnensis (Raf.) Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sternbergia etnensis (Raf.) Guss.
Sternbergia exscapa Tineo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sternbergia exscapa Tineo
Sternbergia lutea subsp. graeca (Rchb.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sternbergia lutea subsp. graeca (Rchb.) K.Richt.
Sternbergia lutea var. graeca Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sternbergia lutea var. graeca Rchb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Sternbergia
Distribution: EC. Europe, Medit. to Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262afd90-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201