Accepted scientific name:
Allium atropurpureum Waldst. & Kit. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium atropurpureum Waldst. & Kit.
Synonyms:
Allium nigrum var. atropurpureum (Waldst. & Kit.) Vis. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium nigrum var. atropurpureum (Waldst. & Kit.) Vis.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: Hungary to NW. Turkey
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0aca416-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201