Accepted scientific name:
Allium atroviolaceum Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium atroviolaceum Boiss.
Synonyms:
Allium ampeloprasum subsp. atroviolaceum (Boiss.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ampeloprasum subsp. atroviolaceum (Boiss.) K.Richt.
Allium ampeloprasum var. atroviolaceum (Boiss.) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ampeloprasum var. atroviolaceum (Boiss.) Regel
Allium atroviolaceum var. caucasicum Sommier & Levier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium atroviolaceum var. caucasicum Sommier & Levier
Allium atroviolaceum var. firmotunicatum (Fomin) Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium atroviolaceum var. firmotunicatum (Fomin) Grossh.
Allium atroviolaceum var. ruderale Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium atroviolaceum var. ruderale Grossh.
Allium firmotunicatum Fomin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium firmotunicatum Fomin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: SE. & SC. Europe to C. Asia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262e2916-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201