Accepted scientific name:
Allium stamineum Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium stamineum Boiss.
Synonyms:
Allium effusum Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium effusum Boiss.
Allium fastigiatum Candargy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium fastigiatum Candargy
Allium kossoricum var. araratense Miscz. (synonym)
Allium moly var. stamineum (Boiss.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium moly var. stamineum (Boiss.) Nyman
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: W. & S. Turkey to Iran and Saudi Arabia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262fb07e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201