Accepted scientific name:
Allium narcissiflorum Vill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium narcissiflorum Vill.
Synonyms:
Allium grandiflorum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium grandiflorum Lam.
Allium nigrum All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium nigrum All.
Allium pedemontanum Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium pedemontanum Willd.
Moenchia narcissiflora (Vill.) Medik. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moenchia narcissiflora (Vill.) Medik.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: SW. Alps, NW. Portugal
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c2ce61-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201