Accepted scientific name:
Galanthus nivalis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galanthus nivalis L.
Synonyms:
Chianthemum nivale (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chianthemum nivale (L.) Kuntze
Galanthus alexandri Porcius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus alexandri Porcius
Galanthus imperati Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus imperati Bertol.
Galanthus melvillei Voss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus melvillei Voss
Galanthus montanus Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus montanus Schur
Galanthus nivalis var. atkinsii Mallett (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus nivalis var. atkinsii Mallett
Galanthus nivalis var. carpaticus S.S.Fodor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus nivalis var. carpaticus S.S.Fodor
Galanthus nivalis var. hololeuca Celak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus nivalis var. hololeuca Celak.
Galanthus nivalis subsp. imperati (Bertol.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus nivalis subsp. imperati (Bertol.) K.Richt.
Galanthus nivalis var. majus Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus nivalis var. majus Ten.
Galanthus nivalis var. minus Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus nivalis var. minus Ten.
Galanthus nivalis f. pictus K.Malý (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus nivalis f. pictus K.Malý
Galanthus nivalis f. pleniflorus P.D.Sell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus nivalis f. pleniflorus P.D.Sell
Galanthus nivalis var. scharlockii Casp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus nivalis var. scharlockii Casp.
Galanthus nivalis var. spitzneri Podp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus nivalis var. spitzneri Podp.
Galanthus scharlokii (Casp.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus scharlokii (Casp.) Baker
Galanthus umbricus Dammann (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus umbricus Dammann
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Galanthus
Distribution: Pyrenees to Ukraine
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c690bc-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201