Accepted scientific name:
Allium insubricum Boiss. & Reut. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium insubricum Boiss. & Reut.
Synonyms:
Allium narcissiflorum var. insubricum (Boiss. & Reut.) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium narcissiflorum var. insubricum (Boiss. & Reut.) Fiori
Allium narcissiflorum subsp. insubricum (Boiss. & Reut.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium narcissiflorum subsp. insubricum (Boiss. & Reut.) Nyman
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: Italy (S. Alps)
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0ae5572-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201