Accepted scientific name:
Allium sabulosum Steven ex Bunge (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium sabulosum Steven ex Bunge
Synonyms:
Allium lessingii Kar. ex Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium lessingii Kar. ex Ledeb.
Allium sabulosum var. inaequale Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium sabulosum var. inaequale Regel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: Iran to NW. China
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0aff756-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201