Accepted scientific name:
Allium obtusiflorum DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium obtusiflorum DC.
Synonyms:
Allium maritimum Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium maritimum Raf.
Allium pusillum Cirillo ex Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium pusillum Cirillo ex Ten.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: Sicilia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0af2e84-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201