Accepted scientific name:
Allium pardoi Loscos (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium pardoi Loscos
Synonyms:
Allium ampeloprasum subsp. pardoi (Loscos) O.Bolòs & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ampeloprasum subsp. pardoi (Loscos) O.Bolòs & Vigo
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: NE. Spain (Teruel, Zaragoza), Algeria, Tunisia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0af6516-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201