Accepted scientific name:
Allium parciflorum Viv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium parciflorum Viv.
Synonyms:
Allium moschatum Moris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium moschatum Moris
Allium pauciflorum Gren. & Gord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium pauciflorum Gren. & Gord.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: Corse, Sardegna
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c2e6c2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201