Accepted scientific name:
Allium caspium (Pall.) M.Bieb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium caspium (Pall.) M.Bieb.
Synonyms:
Amaryllis caspia (Pall.) Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis caspia (Pall.) Willd.
Crinum caspium Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crinum caspium Pall.
Infraspecific taxon: Allium caspium subsp. baissunense (Lipsky) F.O.Khass. & R.M.Fritsch
Allium caspium subsp. caspium
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: SE. European Russia to Pakistan
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c24ec4-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201