Accepted scientific name:
Allium permixtum Guss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium permixtum Guss.
Synonyms:
Allium roseum subsp. permixtum (Guss.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium roseum subsp. permixtum (Guss.) Nyman
Allium subhirsutum subsp. permixtum (Guss.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium subhirsutum subsp. permixtum (Guss.) K.Richt.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: Sicilia, Italy
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262f32a2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201