Accepted scientific name:
Allium tardans Greuter & Zahar. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium tardans Greuter & Zahar.
Synonyms:
Allium serotinum Zahar. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium serotinum Zahar.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: Kriti
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0b09292-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201