Accepted scientific name:
Narcissus poeticus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Narcissus poeticus L.
Synonyms:
Autogenes poeticus (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Autogenes poeticus (L.) Raf.
Infraspecific taxon: Narcissus poeticus subsp. poeticus
Narcissus poeticus subsp. radiiflorus (Salisb.) Baker
Narcissus poeticus subsp. verbanensis (Herb.) P.D.Sell
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Narcissus
Distribution: EC. & S. Europe to Ukraine
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dd1a9f98-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201