Accepted scientific name:
Allium subhirsutum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium subhirsutum L.
Synonyms:
Iulus subhirsutum (L.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus subhirsutum (L.) Salisb.
Infraspecific taxon: Allium subhirsutum subsp. obtusitepalum (Svent.) G.Kunkel
Allium subhirsutum subsp. subhirsutum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: Canary Is. to Medit.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262fc0aa-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201