Accepted scientific name:
Narcissus serotinus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Narcissus serotinus L.
Synonyms:
Argenope serotina (L.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Argenope serotina (L.) Salisb.
Calathinus serotinus (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calathinus serotinus (L.) Raf.
Hermione serotina (L.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hermione serotina (L.) Haw.
Narcissus serotinus var. genuinus Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus serotinus var. genuinus Maire & Weiller
Queltia serotina (L.) Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Queltia serotina (L.) Jord.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Narcissus
Distribution: SW. Iberian Pen., NW. Morocco
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2be80c6-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201