Accepted scientific name:
Leucojum vernum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leucojum vernum L.
Synonyms:
Erinosma verna (L.) Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erinosma verna (L.) Herb.
Galanthus vernus (L.) All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galanthus vernus (L.) All.
Nivaria verna (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nivaria verna (L.) Moench
Infraspecific taxon: Leucojum vernum var. carpathicum Sims
Leucojum vernum var. vernum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Leucojum
Distribution: Pyrenees to Belgium and Ukraine
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dd20af3c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201