Accepted scientific name:
Allium triquetrum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium triquetrum L.
Synonyms:
Allium medium G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium medium G.Don
Allium opizii Wolfner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium opizii Wolfner
Allium triquetrum var. bulbiferum Batt. & Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium triquetrum var. bulbiferum Batt. & Trab.
Allium triquetrum f. normale Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium triquetrum f. normale Maire & Weiller
Allium triquetrum var. typicum Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium triquetrum var. typicum Regel
Briseis triquetra (L.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Briseis triquetra (L.) Salisb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: W. & C. Medit.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0b0c6cc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201