Accepted scientific name:
Allium angulosum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium angulosum L.
Synonyms:
Allium acutangulum Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium acutangulum Schrad.
Allium acutangulum var. senescens Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium acutangulum var. senescens Nyman
Allium angulare Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium angulare Pall.
Allium angulatum Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium angulatum Pall.
Allium angulosum Krock. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium angulosum Krock.
Allium angulosum var. danubiale (Spreng.) Trevir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium angulosum var. danubiale (Spreng.) Trevir.
Allium angulosum subsp. latifolium (Regel) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium angulosum subsp. latifolium (Regel) K.Richt.
Allium angulosum var. latifolium Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium angulosum var. latifolium Regel
Allium calcareum Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium calcareum Wallr.
Allium danubiale Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium danubiale Spreng.
Allium flavescens var. stramineum Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium flavescens var. stramineum Nyman
Allium inodorum Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium inodorum Willd.
Allium laxum G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium laxum G.Don
Allium lusitanicum F.Delaroche (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium lusitanicum F.Delaroche
Allium microcephalum Willd. ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium microcephalum Willd. ex Kunth
Allium odorum Kar. & Kir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium odorum Kar. & Kir.
Allium reticulatum Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium reticulatum Wallr.
Allium senescens Suter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium senescens Suter
Allium stramineum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium stramineum Schur
Allium triquetrum Schrad. ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium triquetrum Schrad. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Allium uliginosum Kanitz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium uliginosum Kanitz
Cepa angulosa (L.) Bernh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cepa angulosa (L.) Bernh.
Maligia fastigiata Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maligia fastigiata Raf.
Xylorhiza angulosa (L.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylorhiza angulosa (L.) Salisb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: C. Europe to Siberia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2c238af-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201