Accepted scientific name:
Allium flavum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium flavum L.
Synonyms:
Cepa flava (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cepa flava (L.) Moench
Codonoprasum flavum (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Codonoprasum flavum (L.) Rchb.
Kalabotis flavum (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kalabotis flavum (L.) Raf.
Infraspecific taxon: Allium flavum subsp. flavum
Allium flavum subsp. ionochlorum Maire
Allium flavum var. minus Boiss.
Allium flavum var. pilosum Kollmann & Koyuncu
Allium flavum subsp. tauricum (Besser ex Rchb.) K.Richt.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Amaryllidaceae
Genus Allium
Distribution: Medit. to Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0ade6c8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201