Accepted scientific name:
Bactris caudata H.Wendl. ex Burret (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bactris caudata H.Wendl. ex Burret
Synonyms:
Bactris dasychaeta Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bactris dasychaeta Burret
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Arecales
Family Arecaceae
Genus Bactris
Distribution: SE. Nicaragua to W. Panama
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1f4dbb8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201