Accepted scientific name:
Chamaerops humilis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops humilis L.
Synonyms:
Phoenix humilis (L.) Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phoenix humilis (L.) Cav.
Infraspecific taxon: Chamaerops humilis var. argentea André
Chamaerops humilis var. humilis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Arecales
Family Arecaceae
Genus Chamaerops
Distribution: W. & C. Medit.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0d0ae24-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201