Accepted scientific name:
Chamaerops humilis var. argentea André (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops humilis var. argentea André
Synonyms:
Chamaerops humilis var. cerifera Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops humilis var. cerifera Becc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Arecales
Family Arecaceae
Genus Chamaerops
Species Chamaerops humilis
Distribution: Morocco
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f649c4a8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201