Accepted scientific name:
Arenga caudata (Lour.) H.E.Moore (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arenga caudata (Lour.) H.E.Moore
Synonyms:
Blancoa caudata (Lour.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blancoa caudata (Lour.) Kuntze
Borassus caudatus Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Borassus caudatus Lour.
Didymosperma caudatum (Lour.) H.Wendl. & Drude ex B.D.Jacks. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymosperma caudatum (Lour.) H.Wendl. & Drude ex B.D.Jacks.
Didymosperma caudatum var. stenophyllum Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymosperma caudatum var. stenophyllum Becc.
Didymosperma caudatum var. tonkinense Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymosperma caudatum var. tonkinense Becc.
Didymosperma tonkinense (Becc.) Becc. ex Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymosperma tonkinense (Becc.) Becc. ex Gagnep.
Wallichia caudata (Lour.) Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wallichia caudata (Lour.) Mart.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Arecales
Family Arecaceae
Genus Arenga
Distribution: China (Guangxi) to Indo-China and N. Pen. Malaysia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25c2ba8c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201